CASE#: 25B2000310
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Elisabeth Plympton
STATION: Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: (802)234-3399
DATE/TIME: 01/18/2025 at 0019 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Bridge St / VT RT 107 Stockbridge
TOWN/STATE: Stockbridge, Vermont
VIOLATIONS: DUI
ACCUSED: Michael Figueroa
AGE:55
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Rutland, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 01/18/2025 at approximately 0019 hours, the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks conducted a traffic stop after observed motor vehicle violations on VT RT 107 near the intersection with Bridge St in the Town of Stockbridge. The operator was identified as William Figueroa (55) of Rutland, Vermont. While speaking to Figueroa, Troopers observed indicators of impairment. Figueroa was subsequently placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI and transported to the Royalton State Police Barracks for processing. At the conclusion of processing, Figueroa was released with a citation to appear in Windsor County Superior Court, Criminal Division on February 18th, 2025, at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 02/18/2025, 0830 hours
COURT: Windsor County District Court, Criminal Division, Woodstock
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.
Trooper Elisabeth Plympton
Vermont State Police
Royalton Barracks
2011 VT RT 107
Bethel, VT 05032
Tel: 802-234-9933