CASE#: 25B2000300
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Trinity Poole
STATION: Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 1/17/25
INCIDENT LOCATION: I89 NB MM 8 Hartford, VT
VIOLATION: DUI Drug
ACCUSED: Rykeem B. Allen
AGE: 32
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Albans, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time Troopers conducted a traffic stop on I89. The operator was identified as Rykeem Allen. Allen was showing signs of impairment and through Trooper investigation it was revealed that Allen was under the influence of drugs. He was cited and released to answer to the charge of DUI Drug on 4/1/2025 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 4/1/25 at 0830 hours
COURT: Windsor County Court
LODGED: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of