January 27, 2025

Royalton Barracks / Arrest on Warrant

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY
VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25B2000428
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr Clark                          
STATION: VSP Royalton                    
CONTACT#: (802) 234-9933

DATE/TIME: 01/25/25
INCIDENT LOCATION: 14 Family Cir, Hartland, VT
VIOLATION: Failure to appear / Warrant

ACCUSED: Stacy R Beckett                                                
AGE: 39
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Hartland, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 1/25/25 VSP - Royalton responded to a family disturbance at 14 Family Cir, Hartland. During the call Troopers made contact with Stacy Beckett. Beckett was issued a citation to appear before Windsor County Superior Court for an unrelated warrant and failure to appear.

COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 01/27/2025 / 1230            
COURT: Windsor
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A    
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE

*Please note:  court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of

Trooper Jacob Clark

Vermont State Police

Royalton Barracks – Troop B

2011 VT Route 107

Bethel, VT 05032

802-234-9933