CASE#:25B2000392
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr Jacob Clark
STATION: VSP Royalton
CONTACT#: (802) 234-9933
DATE/TIME: 01/23/2025
INCIDENT LOCATION: 528 N Main St Bethel, VT
VIOLATION: VCOR / Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Andrea Veroneau
AGE: 36
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bethel, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 1-23-25 VSP - Royalton responded to a tip that Andrea Veroneau had violated her conditions of release. Troopers located Veroneau at a residence in Bethel in violation of her 24-hour curfew. She also had two active arrests warrants for failure to appear on other charges. She was taken into custody without incident and issued a citation to appear before Windsor County Superior Court on 3-11-25 at 0830 to answer to the charge of violation of conditions of release. She was lodged at Southern State Correctional Facility on $2000 bail for the warrants.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 03/11/2025 / 0830
COURT: Windsor
LODGED - LOCATION: Southern State Correctional Facility
BAIL: $2000
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of