CASE#: 25A3000440
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jae Farnum-Boylan
STATION: VSP Berlin
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 01/21/2025 at approximately 0756 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: 818 VT Route 14, Williamstown, VT
VIOLATION: DUI Drug
ACCUSED: Katie Corrigan
AGE: 40
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Williamstown, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers assigned to the Berlin Barracks were notified of a motor vehicle crash at 818 VT Route 14 in Williamstown. The operator was identified as Katie Corrigan of Williamstown. While speaking with Corrigan, several indicators of impairment were observed. Corrigan was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI and was transported to the Stowe Police Department for processing. Corrigan was released with a citation to appear in Washington County Superior Court to answer to the charge of DUI Drug.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/03/2025 @ 0830 hours
COURT: Washington County Superior Court – Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of