CASE#: 24B4007890
RANK / TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Charles Gardner
STATION: Rutland
CONTACT#: (802) 773-9101
DATE/TIME: December 31, 2024, at approximately 1406 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: 318 US RT 7 S, Rutland Town, Vermont
VIOLATION: Unlawful Trespass
ACCUSED: Anthony Gimondo
AGE: 33
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Transient
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 12/31/2024, at approximately 1406 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – Rutland Barracks were notified of a suspicious complaint at Hannaford in Rutland Town.
Through investigation it was determined that Anthony Gimondo was in violation of a notice against trespass by being at the above location.
Gimondo was issued a citation to appear at Vermont Superior Court, Rutland Criminal Division at a later date.
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: No
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Rutland Criminal Division
COURT DATE/TIME: 2/10/2025 at 10:00 AM
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.