CASE#: 24B2006303
TROOPER: Elisabeth Plympton
STATION: VSP Royalton
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 12-16-24 at 2246 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Route 107, Bethel, VT
VIOLATIONS: In-State Warrant: Possession of Methamphetamines - $500 Bail
ACCUSED: Jeffrey Mullins
AGE: 45
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Enfield, NH
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers from the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks were conducting a criminal investigation involving a motor vehicle stop on Route 107 in the town of Bethel. An unrelated individual showed up on scene and identified himself as Jeffrey Mullins (45) of Enfield, NH.
Investigation revealed Mullins had an outstanding arrest warrant for failing to appear for the initial charge of Possession of Methamphetamines. Mullins was placed under arrest and cited to appear in the Windsor County (Woodstock) Superior Court on Tuesday, December 17, 2024, at 1230 hours for the charges. Mullins was held at Southern State Correctional Facility (Springfield, VT) for lack of $500 bail.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 11-27-24 at 1230 hours
COURT: Windsor County (at Woodstock Court)
LODGED: Yes
BAIL: $500.00
MUG SHOT: Yes
*Please note: Court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.
Trooper Elisabeth Plympton
Vermont State Police
Royalton Barracks
2011 VT RT 107
Bethel, VT 05032
Tel: 802-234-9933