December 4, 2024

Royalton Barracks // Arrest on Warrant

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#:  24B2005637

TROOPER:  Daniel Arrato

STATION: Royalton Barracks                

CONTACT#:  802-234-9933

DATE/TIME:  12-4-24 at 1825 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION:  2011 VT Route 107, Royalton, Barracks

VIOLATIONS:  In-State Warrant

  • Restricted Driver's License - Interlock Violation #1

ACCUSED:  Jonathan C. Wilder

AGE:  66

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:  Williamstown, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On the above date and time, Troopers with the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks received the report of a stolen vehicle. While interacting with involved individuals, Jonathan C. Wilder (66) was determined to be wanted on an outstanding warrant. Troopers confirmed Wilder's identity and the active warrant. Investigation revealed Wilder was wanted for Restricted Driver's License - Interlock Violation #1. He was cited to appear in Washington County Superior Court on Thursday, December 5, 2024, at 1230 hours.

COURT ACTION:  Yes

COURT DATE/TIME:  12-5-24 at 1230 hours

COURT:  Washington County

LODGED:  No - Flash Cite

MUG SHOT:  Not available

*Please note:  Court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time

Trooper Daniel Arrato

Vermont State Police

Royalton Barracks – Troop B

2011 VT Route 107

Bethel, VT 05032