CASE#: 24A1008079
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Blaz Mihaljevic
STATION: Vermont State Police - Williston
CONTACT#: 802-878-7111
DATE/TIME: November 8th, 2024, - 12:34 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: 4879 VT Route 15
VIOLATION: Retail Theft
ACCUSED: Travis Daigle
AGE: 21
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Hardwick, VT
VICTIM: Aubuchon Hardware - Jeffersonville
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 11/10/2024 the Vermont State Police was notified of a male who had taken several items from Aubuchon Hardware in Jeffersonville without paying for his items. The male was captured on the store's surveillance video and later identified as Travis Daigle (21) of Hardwick, VT. Daigle was located and issued a citation to appear in Lamoille County Superior Court - Criminal Division on December 18th, 2024 at 12:30 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: December 18th, 2024 - 12:30 hours
COURT: Lamoille County Superior Court - Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Blaz Mihaljevic
Vermont State Police
3294 St. George Road
Williston, VT 05495
blaz.mihaljevic@vermont.gov