CASE#: 24A1008328
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Keith Cote
STATION: Williston
CONTACT#: 802-878-7111
DATE/TIME: 11/19/24 1550 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Carolyn Ln, Eden, VT
VIOLATION: Burglary
ACCUSED: Mark Creedy
AGE: 34
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Homeless
VICTIM: Rose and William Mace
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Hyde Park, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, Troopers from the Williston Barracks responded to an address on Carolyn Lane in the Town of Eden for a burglary in progress. The suspect fled prior to Trooper's arrival but was soon identified as Mark Creedy, 34, homeless. Troopers discovered Creedy forced his way into the residence causing damage. Creedy was arrested on November 22, 2024, for an unrelated burglary and lodged at Northwest State Correctional Facility. Creedy was issued conditions of release to appear at the Lamoille County Superior Court at a later date.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME:11/25/24 1230 hours
COURT: Lamoille
LODGED - LOCATION: NWSCF
BAIL: $500.00
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED