November 24, 2024

St. Johnsbury Barracks / Request for Information

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 24A4008327

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Riley Fenoff                            

STATION: St. Johnsbury            

CONTACT#: 802-748-3111

DATE/TIME:10/24/24 – 2225 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Market 32 St. Johnsbury , Vermont

VIOLATION: Retail theft

ACCUSED: UNK                                             

AGE: UNK

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: UNK

VICTIM: Market 32

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Johnsbury, Vermont

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On September 26, 2024 at approximately 1543 hours Troopers from the Vermont State Police Responded to a late report of a retail theft that happened on the 24th, at the Market 32 grocery store in the Town of St. Johnsbury, Vermont. Troopers were informed by the store managers that roughly $400.00 worth of produce had been stolen by two unknown individuals. Upon review of security footage, it appears that crime was committed by an unknown male and female driving a possibly dark colored sedan . Anyone with information about this incident is asked to contact the Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury Barracks 802-748-3111 or submit an anonymous tip at vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.

*Please note:  court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of

Trooper Riley Fenoff

Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury

1068 US-5 # 1

St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819

802-748-3111