MOTOR VEHICLE CRASH
CASE#: 24A4008805
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Skiff
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 11/14/2024 at approximately 0025 hours
STREET: So. Main Street
TOWN: St. Johnsbury
WEATHER: Clear
ROAD CONDITIONS: Dry
VEHICLE #1
OPERATOR: Tameika Daigle
AGE: 32
SEAT BELT? Unknown
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Island Pond, VT
VEHICLE YEAR: 2011
VEHICLE MAKE: Nissan
VEHICLE MODEL: Rogue
DAMAGE TO VEHICLE #1: Minor
INJURIES: None
HOSPITAL: N/A
SUMMARY OF CRASH:
On 11/14/24 at approximately 0025 hours Vermont State Police St. Johnsbury responded to a single vehicle crash on South Main Street in St. Johnsbury. Troopers observed the Nissan Rogue included above in a position of uncontrolled rest, lodged in a chain link fence. Investigation revealed that the operator, Tameika Daigle was under the influence of alcohol whilst operating the vehicle. Daigle was processed, cited, released at the St. Johnsbury Barracks for driving under the influence of alcohol and issued a VCVC for driving under civil suspension.
Violation: T23 VSA 1201 & 676
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Yes
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Caledonia
COURT DATE/TIME: 12/02/24 @ 0830 hours
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of