CASE#: 24A2008091
TROOPER: Adam Martin
STATION: St Albans Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 11/09/2024 at approximately 1743 hours
LOCATION: 59 Jay View Dr, Enosburg, VT (Family Dollar)
VIOLATION: Retail Theft
ACCUSED: Laci Baker
AGE: 38
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Enosburg, VT
VICTIM: Family Dollar
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: 59 Jay View Dr Enosburg, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 11/09/24 at approximately 1743, The Vermont State Police received a report of a Retail Theft that had taken place at the Family Dollar located at 59 Jay View Drive in the town of Enosburg. It was determined that Laci Baker (38) of Enosburg had entered the Family Dollar and taken merchandise without paying the retail value.
Baker was issued a criminal citation to appear in the Franklin County Superior Court – Criminal Division on December 30th, 2024, at 0830 hours for the above charge.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE: 12/30/2024 at 0830 hours
COURT: Franklin County Superior Court
LODGED – LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: None
Trooper Adam Martin (221)
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Barracks
(802)524-5993