November 6, 2024

St. Albans Barracks / Request for Information

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 24A2007987

TROOPER: M. Conte

STATION: St. Albans                         

CONTACT#: 802-524-5993

DATE/TIME: November 6th 2024 at approximately 0130 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Gore Road, Highgate VT  

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On November 6th 2024 at approximately 0659 hours, members of the Vermont State Police received the report of a motor vehicle theft at a residence on Gore Road in the town of Highgate. Investigation revealed that at approximately 0130 hours a 197 white Dodge Ram 3500 was stolen from a residence in the above listed area. Attached to this news release are two photographs of the stolen Dodge Ram 3500 for further review and reference. Anyone with information pertaining to this incident is asked to contact Trooper Conte with the Vermont State Police St. Albans Barracks by email at matthew.conte@vermont.gov or by phone at 802-524-5993. This investigation is ongoing at this time and further updates will be provided as they become available.