CASE#: 24A2007871
TROOPER: Robert J. Van Woert
STATION: St Albans Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: October 31, 2024
LOCATION: Jonergin Dr., Swanton, VT
ACCUSED: Unknown
AGE: Unknown
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Unknown
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On October 31, 2024 at approximately 1424 hours Troopers from the Vermont State Police – St. Albans Barracks were notified of an incident that took place at Boat Headquarters in Swanton, VT. According to the report, in the hours of the morning someone came to the aforementioned location and stole a 2019 Starcraft Limited OB along with the vessels' trailer and engine. The Vermont State Police are asking for public assistance in identifying the individual/s involved. Please call the St. Albans State Police Barracks at 802-524-5993 with information or leave an anonymous tip online at https://cityprotect.com/forms/state.vt.us/anonymous
Trooper Robert J. Van Woert
Vermont State Police – Williston Barracks
3294 St. George Rd
Williston, VT, 05495
Phone: 802-878-7111
Email: Robert.VanWoert@Vermont.gov