CASE#: 24B4007111
RANK / TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Kolby Baldwin
STATION: Rutland
CONTACT#: (802) 773-9101
DATE/TIME: 11-21-24 / 1728 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Stewart’s Shop, West Rutland, VT.
VIOLATION: Driving Under the Influence
ACCUSED: Jeffrey Parker
AGE: 53
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Transient
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police-Rutland Barracks were advised of an erratic driver traveling on US Rt 4 in West Rutland, VT. Troopers nearby located the vehicle and identified the operator as Jeffrey Parker. While speaking to Troopers, Parker showed several signs of impairment.
Parker was subsequently taken into custody and transported to the Rutland Barracks for processing. Parker was released on a citation to appear in Court at a later date.
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Yes
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Criminal Division
COURT DATE/TIME: 12/9/2024 at 10:00 AM
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.