CASE#: 24A3007312
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jacob Fox
STATION: Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 11/09/2024 at 2143
INCIDENT LOCATION: High St, Waterbury, VT
VIOLATION: Domestic Violence
ACCUSED: William Cobb
AGE: 66
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Waterbury, VT
VICTIM: VSP does not release the information of domestic violence victims
AGE: 66
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time Troopers from the Berlin Barracks were notified of a family fight located on High Street, in Waterbury. Upon arrival, Troopers met with the involved parties. Investigation revealed that Cobb had caused pain to a household member. Cobb was issued a citation to appear in Washington County Superior Court - Criminal Division as well as conditions of release.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 11/12/2024 at 1230 AM
COURT: Washington County Superior Court - Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of