CASE#: 24A4008455
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper William Nally
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 10/31/24 at 1805 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Danville, VT
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Tilford Tillman
AGE: 28
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Vernon, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 10/31/24 at approximately 1805 hours Troopers from the Vermont State Police responded to a call for service located in Danville, VT. Upon arrival Troopers made contact with Tillman (28). Investigation revealed Tillman had committed the crime of Domestic Assault. Tillman was arrest, handcuffed and transported to the Vermont State Police Barracks in St. Johnsbury. Tilman was processed and released on a citation to appear in the Caledonia County Superior Court - Criminal Division on 11/01/2024 at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 11/01/2024
COURT: CALEDONIA
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: NO
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper William Nally
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 # 1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
802-748-3111