CASE#: 24A4002258
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Riley Fenoff
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME:10/06/24 - 0652 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: The Pizza Man in Lyndon, Vermont
VIOLATION: Burglary
ACCUSED: UNK
AGE: UNK
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: UNK
VICTIM: The Pizza Man
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Lyndon, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On October 6, 2024 at approximately 0414 hours Troopers from the Vermont State Police Responded to an report of a burglary at The Pizza Man in the Town of Lyndon, Vermont. Troopers were advised there was a broken glass door. Upon review of security footage, am unknown male broke a glass door of the store and stole roughly $200.00. Anyone with information about this incident is asked to contact the Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury Barracks 802-748-3111 or submit an anonymous tip at vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Riley Fenoff
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 # 1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
802-748-3111