CASE#: 24A4006190
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jack Skiff
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: (802) 748-3111
DATE/TIME: 8/10/24, approximately 1300 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Route 2B, St. Johnsbury
VIOLATIONS: Unlawful Mischief
ACCUSED: Unknown
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 8/10/24 at approximately 1300 hours, Troopers received a report of vandalism on Route 2B in the Town of St. Johnsbury. It was discovered an unknown projectile had broken the rear window and caused minor damage to the rear door of a vehicle. The owner of the vehicle believes the damage occurred earlier that morning. Anyone with information regarding this incident is encouraged to call the St. Johnsbury Barracks or leave an anonymous tip using the link below.
Submit a Tip | Vermont State Police