CASE#: 24A2005611
TROOPER: Robert J. Van Woert
STATION: St. Albans Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 08/11/2024 at 0943 hours
LOCATION: Skunk Hollow Rd., Berkshire, VT
MISSING PERSON: Jenna Brady
AGE: 16
RESIDENCE: Berkshire, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On August 11, 2024 at approximately 0943 hours The Vermont State Police – St. Albans Barracks received a report of a runaway juvenile. Jenna Brady (16), is believed to have run away with another juvenile, Alex St. John (17). Troopers have been unable to locate Brady or St. John at this time.
Brady is described as being approximately 5'3" and weighing 130 lbs with dark brown hair and brown eyes. Currently, an accurate clothing description is not available. The State Police is asking for any assistance in locating Brady. Anyone with information as to Brady's whereabouts is asked to call The Vermont State Police – St. Albans Barracks at 802-524-5993. Tips can be anonymously reported at https://vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit
Trooper Robert J. Van Woert
Vermont State Police – Williston Barracks
3294 St. George Rd
Williston, VT, 05495
Phone: 802-878-7111
Email: Robert.VanWoert@Vermont.gov