August 14, 2024

Royalton Barracks / Arrest on Warrant

EXTERNAL SENDER: Do not open attachments or click on links unless you recognize and trust the sender.

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 24B2003787

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Michael Robidoux                         

STATION: Vermont State Police - Royalton        

CONTACT#: 802-234-9933

DATE/TIME: August 13, 2024 / 1644 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Vt Route 100, Rochester

VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant

ACCUSED: Jozef Eller                                             

AGE: 32

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Granville, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On the above date and time, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Royalton barracks located Jozef Eller(32) on Vt Route 100 in the town of Rochester. It was determined that Eller had an active arrest warrant for Failure to Appear. Eller was taken into custody without incident. Eller was transported to the Vermont State Police Royalton barracks for processing and was released with a citation to appear in Addison County Superior Court - Criminal Division.

COURT ACTION: Y

COURT DATE/TIME: August 19, 2024 / 1230 hours            

COURT: Addison County Superior Court - Criminal Division

LODGED - LOCATION: N/A

BAIL: N/A

MUG SHOT: Attached