June 9, 2024

Williston Barracks / Violation of Conditions of Release

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 24A1003991

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: TROOPER SHAMIR EXANTUS                              

STATION: WILLISTON              

CONTACT#: 802-878-7111

DATE/TIME: 06/09/24; 14:33.

INCIDENT LOCATION: HILLTOP DR, CAMBRIDGE

VIOLATION: VIOLATION OF CONDITIONS OF RELEASE

ACCUSED: JENNIFER HUANTE                                       

AGE: 50

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: CAMBRIDGE, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On June 9, 2024, at approximately 1433 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – Williston Barracks responded to a report of an alleged violation of conditions of release. Further investigation determined that Jennifer Huante (50) had violated active conditions of release issued by Lamoille County Court. Jennifer was issued a citation to appear at Vermont Superior Court, Lamoille County Criminal Division at a later date and time.

COURT ACTION: YES

COURT DATE/TIME: 07/31/24; 12:30         

COURT: LAMOILLE COUNTY – HYDE PARK

LODGED - LOCATION: N/A    

BAIL: N/A

MUG SHOT: NO

*Please note: Court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.