CASE#: 24B2002539
RANK/TROOPER NAME: Tpr. Daniel Arrato
STATION: Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 06/09/2024 at approximately 0751 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Central Street, Randolph
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault & Disorderly Conduct
ACCUSED: Keya M. Olson
AGE: 45
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Randolph
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
INCIDENT DETAIL:
On the above date and time, Troopers with the Vermont State Police Royalton Barracks were notified of an female that had entered a convenience store and acted in violent and tumultuous behavior and recklessly assaulted a family/household member. Olson was transported to the Royalton Barracks where she was processed and released with a citation to appear in Vermont Superior Court - Orange County, Criminal Division on June 10, 2024 at 1230 hours to answer to the aforementioned charges
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 6-10-24
COURT: Orange
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Daniel Arrato
Vermont State Police
Royalton Barracks – Troop B
2011 VT Route 107
Bethel, VT 05032