May 7, 2024

Berlin Barracks/ Runaway Juvenile

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 24A3003049

TROOPER: David Lambert                      

STATION: Berlin                      

CONTACT#: 802-229-9191

DATE/TIME: 05/07/2024 at 2128 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: U32 School, Montpelier.

JUVENILE: Miroslav Tudhope

AGE: 14

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

VSP Berlin is requesting assistance looking for Miroslav “Mirik” Tudhope. Mirik was last seen at U32 School in Montpelier on 05/07/2024. Anyone with information on his whereabouts, please contact VSP- Berlin 802-229-9191.

Trooper David Lambert

Vermont State Police

Berlin Barracks 

578 Pain Turnpike N, Berlin, VT

(802)229-9191