April 13, 2024

Williston Barracks / Request For Information

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 24A1002342

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Mihaljevic                      

STATION: Williston Barracks                     

CONTACT#: 802-878-7111

DATE/TIME: April 01, 2024, at approximately 1215 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Mtn Pritchard Lane  

VIOLATION: Theft

ACCUSED: Under Investigation                                               

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On April 1st, 2024, at approximately 1215 hours, one unknown male stole several items from a residence at Mtn Pritchard Lane in the town of St. George. The suspect's identity is currently unknown and VSP is requesting the publics assistance in identifying the suspect and his vehicle. Pictures of the suspect and vehicle have been included in this press release. 

Tips can be made anonymously using this link:  https://cityprotect.com/forms/state.vt.us/anonymous

Trooper Blaz Mihaljevic
Vermont State Police
3294 St. George Road
Williston, VT 05495
blaz.mihaljevic@vermont.gov