April 27, 2024

St. Albans Barracks / Request for Information

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 24A2002679

TROOPER:  Robert J. Van Woert                                           

STATION: St Albans Barracks                   

CONTACT#: 802-524-5993

DATE/TIME: April 27, 2024

LOCATION: Frontage Rd., Carter Hill Rd., Highgate, VT

ACCUSED: Unknown                                                               

AGE: Unknown 

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Unknown

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On April 27, 2024 at approximately 1017 hours Troopers from the Vermont State Police – St. Albans Barracks were notified of an incident that took place over the course of the evening. Mailboxes in the area of Frontage Rd. and Carter Hill Rd. in Highgate, VT were vandalized at an unknown time. The Vermont State Police are asking for public assistance in identifying the individual/s involved. Please call the St. Albans State Police Barracks at 802-524-5993 with information or leave an anonymous tip online at https://cityprotect.com/forms/state.vt.us/anonymous

Trooper Robert J. Van Woert 

Vermont State Police – Williston Barracks 

3294 St. George Rd 

Williston, VT, 05495 

Phone: 802-878-7111

Email: Robert.VanWoert@Vermont.gov