March 29, 2024

St. Albans Barracks / Unlawful Mischief

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 24A2001442

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Cody Bellinghiri                            

STATION: St Albans Field Station                       

CONTACT#:  802-524-5993

DATE/TIME: March 10th, 2024 at 0907 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: 80 Main Street, Richford, VT

VIOLATION: Unlawful Mischief

ACCUSED:  Stasiu Kehoe                                       

AGE: 23

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Albans, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On March 10th, 2024 at approximately 1430 hours the Vermont State Police were notified of a vandalism at the North Country Credit Union ATM at 80 Main Street in the town of Richford. Ultimately through the help of the public and numerous anonymous tips, the suspect was identified as Stasiu Kehoe of St. Albans, VT. Kehoe was located and cited to appear in court to answer the charges of Unlawful Mischief.

COURT ACTION: Yes

COURT DATE / TIME:  April 22nd, 2024 / 0830 hours     

COURT: Franklin County Superior Court

LODGED: No     LOCATION: N/A

BAIL: N/A 

MUG SHOT: No

Trooper Cody Bellinghiri

Vermont State Police – St. Albans

140 Fisher Pond Road

St. Albans, VT 05468

(802) 524-5993