September 14, 2026

Royalton Barracks / Multiple Charges

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASES#:26B2005206

RANK/TROOPER NAMES: Trooper Nathan Rode

STATION: Royalton Barracks

CONTACT#: 802-234-9933

DATES/TIMES: 9-14-2026 at approximately 1626 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Near 212 River St, in the Town of Bethel, VT

VIOLATION(S):

  1. False Information to a Police Officer x2
  2. Fugitive from Justice

-Theft by Unauthorized Taking 2 Prior Convictions

-Possess Prescription Drugs

-Control Drug: Schedule 1-4 Possession x2

ACCUSED: Tiffany Wyman                                    

AGE: 37

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Enfield, NH

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On the above date and time, Troopers with the Vermont State Police Royalton Barracks were dispatched to a domestic disturbance in the town of Bethel, VT.  Troopers were notified that Tiffany Wyman (37) had an extraditable warrant from New Hampshire for Theft, Possession of Prescription Drugs, and Possession of Controlled Drugs. It was also learned Wyman used a false name multiple times to a Police Officer in the state of Vermont. Wyman was placed under arrest for being a Fugitive from Justice and multiple counts of False Information to a Police Officer. Wyman was cited to appear in Windsor County Criminal Court on 9-15-2026 at 1230 hours.

COURT ACTION: YES

COURT DATE/TIME: 9-15-2026 at 1230PM           

COURT: Windsor

LODGED - LOCATION: N/A  

BAIL: N/A

MUG SHOT: YES

*Please note:  court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of

Trooper Nathan Rode

Vermont State Police – Royalton Barracks

2011 VT-107

Bethel, VT 05032

Barracks: 802-234-9933

Email: nathan.rode@vermont.gov