CASE#: 26A2005020
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Casey Harkins
STATION: St Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 08/02/2026
INCIDENT LOCATION: Buck Hollow Rd, Fairfax VT
VIOLATION: DUI Refusal
ACCUSED: Chloe Brock
AGE: 32
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St Albans, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 08/02/2026 at approximately 1800 hours Troopers from the St Albans Barracks responded to a reported crash on Buck Hollow Road in the town of Fairfax. The operator was identified as Chloe Brock 32 of St Albans, through further investigation Brock was found to be operating a motor vehicle under the influence of drugs or alcohol. Brock was taken into custody and transported to the St Albans Barracks for processing. Brock was released with a criminal citation for DUI Refusal.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 08/18/2026 @0800
COURT: Franklin
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDE IMAGE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of