CASE#: 26B5003746
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Iain Carr
STATION: New Haven Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 388-4919
DATE/TIME: 8/26/26, at 1717 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Monkton Rd, Ferrisburgh, VT
VIOLATION: DUI Refusal
ACCUSED: Roman De-Los-Santos-Ventura
AGE: 35
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Ferrisburgh, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 8/26/26 at approximately 1717 hours, Troopers were notified of a person who was operating a motor vehicle while intoxicated. The operator was identified as Roman De Los Santos Ventura (35) of Ferrisburgh, VT. Through investigation, Troopers learned that Ventura had been operating a motor vehicle on a public highway before ultimately going off the roadway. While speaking with Ventura, Troopers detected indicators of impairment. Ventura was screened, placed under arrest, and transported to the New Haven Barracks for processing. After processing, Ventura was released with a citation to appear in Addison County Superior Court, Criminal Division.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 9/14/26, 1230 hours
COURT: Addison County Superior Court, Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.