CASE#: 26B1006011
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Galusha
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 7/8/2026 at 1915 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Winter Bell Drive, Dummerston VT
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Jason Lirio
AGE: 47
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Dummerston, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 7/8/2026 at approximately 1915 hours, Vermont State Police received a 911 hangup from an address on Winter Bell Drive in the town of Dummerston, Windham County, Vermont.
Troopers arrived on scene and met with Jason Lirio, 47 of Dummerston, VT. At the time of the call, Lirio had active conditions of release.
After investigation it was determined Lirio violated his conditions of release. Lirio was subsequently issued a citation and is scheduled to appear at the Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division on 7/9/2026 at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 7/9/2026 at 1230 hours.
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: NO
BAIL: NO
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of