CASE#: 26A4007945
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper James LeBlanc
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 7/27/2026 at 0726 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Hale Road, Waterford, Vermont
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Brooke Rowell
AGE: 43
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Johnsbury, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 7/27/2026 at approximately 1728 hours, Troopers were dispatched to a report of a female asleep in a motor vehicle on a pull-off on Hale Road. The operator was identified as Brooke Rowell and investigation revealed that Rowell was violating active conditions of release. Rowell was taken into custody, transported to the St. Johnsbury Barracks for processing, and issued a criminal citation to appear in Caledonia County Superior Court – Criminal Division for the above charge.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 8/31/2026 at 0830 hours
COURT: Caledonia
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of