CASE#: 26A2003795
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Bodey Towle
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: (802) 524-5993
DATE/TIME: June 13th, 2026, at approximately 17:01 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Enosburgh, VT
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Amanda Robtoy
AGE: 36
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Enosburgh, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On June 13th, 2026, at approximately 17:01 hours, the Vermont State Police responded to Enosburgh, VT, for a report of an assault. Through investigation, it was determined that Amanda Robtoy caused pain and fear to a household member.
On July 29th, Robtoy was located and cited to appear at the Franklin County Superior Court, Criminal Division, to answer to the above charges.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: September 1st, 2026, at 0800 hours
COURT: Franklin County Superior Court
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Bodey Towle
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Barracks
140 Fisher Pond Rd.
St. Albans, VT 05478
802 524 5993