July 26, 2026

St Albans Barracks / Domestic Assault

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 26A2004826

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Casey Harkins                             

STATION: St Albans                     

CONTACT#: 802-524-5993

DATE/TIME: 07/26/2026

INCIDENT LOCATION: Us Route 2 Grand Isle

VIOLATION: Domestic Assault

ACCUSED: Shiloh Wills                                               

AGE: 49

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Grand Isle

VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of

sexual assault or domestic violence.)

AGE:

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 07/26/2026 at approximately 0020 hours Troopers from the St Albans Barracks responded to the area of Route 2 in the town of Grand Isle for a reported domestic disturbance. Further investigation reveled that 49 year old Shiloh Wills of Grand Isle had caused bodily injury to a family or house hold member. Wills was transported to the St Albans Barracks for processing, Wills was then released with a flash citation to appear in Franklin County Court on 07/27/26 at 1300 hours.

COURT ACTION: Y

COURT DATE/TIME: 07/27/2026 @1300            

COURT: Franklin

LODGED - LOCATION: N/A    

BAIL: N/A

MUG SHOT: