Case: 26B4005825
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Christopher Highbarger
STATION: Rutland
CONTACT#: (802)773-9101
DATE/TIME: 07/30/2026 at 0045 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: US Route 7
TOWN/STATE: Rutland, Vermont
VIOLATIONS: Arrest on warrant
ACCUSED: Joseph Patoine
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Brandon, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On July 30th, 2026, at approximately 0045 hours, Troopers conducted a motor vehicle stop for an observed violation and discovered the operator, Joseph Patoine, (50) of Brandon, Vermont had a warrant for failure to appear.
Patoine was subsequently lodged at the Marble Valley Correctional Facility with instructions to appear in Rutland County Superior Court, Criminal Division on July 30th, 2026, at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 07/30/2026 at 1230 hours
COURT: Rutland County Superior Court, Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: Marble Valley Correctional Facility
BAIL: $50
MUG SHOT: N
*Please note court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.