June 2, 2026

Westminster Barracks / DUI#2

CASE#: 26B1004746

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Tyler Breen

STATION: Westminster Barracks                   

CONTACT#: (802) 722-4600

DATE/TIME: June 1, 2026, at approximately 1655 Hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: 98 Greendale Road, Weston, VT

VIOLATION: DUI #2

ACCUSED: Anna M. Vanalstyne

AGE: 30

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Williamsville, VT

VEHICLE YEAR: 2024

VEHICLE MAKE: Hyundai

VEHICLE MODEL: Venue

DAMAGE TO VEHICLE #1: Totaled

INJURIES: None

HOSPITAL: N/A

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On June 1, 2026, at approximately 1655 hours, the Vermont State Police received a report of a motor vehicle crash in the area of 98 Greendale Road, Weston VT. While speaking with Vanalstyne, indicators of impairment were detected. After investigation, Vanalstyne was arrested for suspicion of DUI. At the conclusion of processing, Vanalstyne was released with a citation to appear in the Windsor County Court on June 16th, 2026, at 0830 hours to answer the charge of DUI #2.

COURT ACTION: Y

COURT DATE/TIME: June 16, 2026, at 0830 hours             

COURT: Windsor

LODGED - LOCATION: N /A

BAIL: N/A

MUG SHOT: Y