CASE#: 26B1005634
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Cameron McCutcheon
STATION: Westminster
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 06/28/2026 @ 1840 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Putney Landing Rd, Putney, VT
VIOLATION: Criminal DLS
ACCUSED: Heather L. Walker
AGE: 41
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Putney, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, Vermont State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle observed to have committed a motor vehicle offense on Putney Landing Road in the town of Putney, Windham County, VT. Investigation of the incident revealed the operator, Heather L. Walker, was operating a vehicle with a criminally suspended license. Walker was issued a citation and is scheduled to appear at the Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division on 08/25/2026 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 08/25/2026 at 0830 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division
LODGED: NO
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NO
Trooper Cameron McCutcheon
Vermont State Police
Troop B - Westminster
1330 Westminster Heights Road
Putney, VT 05346
(802) 722-4600
cameron.mccutcheon@vermont.gov