CASE#: 26A2004169
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Adam Martin
STATION: St. Albans Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 06/29/2026 at 1801 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Elm Street Enosburg, Vermont
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Lawrence Aube
AGE: 28
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Enosburg, Vermont
VICTIM: The Vermont State Police does not release the names
of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On June 29th,
2026, at approximately 1801 hours the Vermont State Police – St. Albans Barracks received a report of
a possible assault on Elm Street in the Town of Enosburg. Troopers from the St.
Albans Barracks arrived on scene, and an investigation revealed that Lawrence
Aube (28) of Enosburg, VT had assaulted a household member and caused
them to fear for their safety. Aube was issued a flash citation ordering Aube
to appear before the Franklin County Criminal Division, on June 30th,
2026, at 1300 hours, to answer to the above charge.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 06/30/2026 1300 hours
COURT: Franklin County Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: None
MUG SHOT: Attached
Trooper Adam
Martin (221)
Vermont State
Police
St. Albans
Barracks
(802)524-5993