CASE#: 26A5001957
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Sgt. A. Drew
STATION: Derby
CONTACT#: 802-334-8881
DATE/TIME: 06/11/2026 @ 1500 Hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Lake Willoughby, Westmore, VT
VIOLATION(S): Found Property
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 6/11/26, at approximately 1500 hours, Vermont State Police located a green dry bag in the Willoughby State Forest on the back side of Lake Willoughby. The bag does have items in it. Anyone who may have lost this item is asked to contact the Vermont State Police Derby Barracks at 802-334-8881 and speak with Sgt. Drew.
Sergeant Abigail Drew
Patrol Commander
Derby Barracks
35 Crawford Road
Derby, VT 05829
802-334-8881