CASE#: 26A3005044
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Mae Murdock
STATION: Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 229-9191
DATE/TIME: June 25, 2026, at approximately 1300 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Lightening Ridge Rd / Tucker Rd, Calais
VIOLATION: Disorderly Conduct
ACCUSED: Douglas Lilley
AGE: 82
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Calais, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers with the Berlin Barracks received a report of a citizen dispute on Lightening Ridge Rd in the area of Tucker Rd in Calais. Subsequent investigation showed Douglas Lilley (82) of Calais, VT, purposefully utilized his vehicle to obstruct the flow of traffic and impede Town of Calais workers.
Lilley was issued a citation to appear in the Washington County Criminal Division on August 06, 2026, at 0830 hours to answer to the charge of Disorderly Conduct.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: August 06, 2026, at 0830 hours
COURT: Washington County Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A