CASE#: 26A1003453
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Klara Calderon-Guthe
STATION: Williston
CONTACT#: 802-878-7111
DATE/TIME: 05-10-2026 @ 0831 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Jericho, VT
VIOLATION:
1. Violation of an Abuse Prevention Order
ACCUSED: Willie McNulty
AGE: 44
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Jericho, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On May 10th, 2026 at approximately 0831 hours Troopers with VSP Williston were notified of a potential restraining order violation in the town of Jericho.
Investigation by Troopers revealed that Willie McNulty (age 44) of Jericho, VT violated a Relief from Abuse Order by having prohibited contact with the protected party. McNulty was ultimately issued a criminal citation through his attorney to appear before Chittenden County Superior Court on 5-14-2026 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 05-14-2026 @ 0830
COURT: Chittenden Superior
LODGED - LOCATION: N
BAIL: N
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of