CASE#: 26A2003086
RANK/TROOPER: Trooper Alyssa Nozka
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 05/17/2026 at approximately 0022 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Main St by River Rd, Fairfax VT
VIOLATION: DUI #2
ACCUSED: Joshlynn Fitzpatrick
AGE: 32
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Milton, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On May 17th, 2026, at approximately 0022 hours, Vermont State Police received a report of a motor vehicle crash in the vicinity of Main St by River Rd in the town of Fairfax. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Joshlynn Fitzpatrick (32) of Milton. While speaking with Fitzpatrick, indicators of impairment were observed. Fitzpatrick was subsequently placed into custody for suspicion of DUI and transported to the St. Albans State Police Barracks for processing.
Fitzpatrick was later released and issued a citation to appear in Franklin County Superior Court for the above offense.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 06/01/26 at 0800 hours
COURT: Franklin County Superior Court
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: NO
MUG SHOT: YES
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.