CASE#: 26B3002140
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Kyle Stevens
STATION: Shaftsbury
CONTACT#: (802) 442-5421
DATE/TIME: 05/01/26 @ 1500 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Sunderland Hill Road, Sunderland
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant X2
ACCUSED: Garth Martel
AGE: 37
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Whitehall, NY
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, Troopers were conducting an investigation and contact was made with Garth Martel (37). Martel was detained, and it was discovered he had two active in-state arrest warrants. Martel was cited and released to appear in Vermont Superior Court Rutland Criminal Division on 05/04/26 at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 05/04/2026 @ 1230 hours
COURT: Rutland
LODGED - LOCATION: NA
BAIL: NA
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of