CASE#: 26B4003407
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Hall
STATION: Rutland Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-773-9101
DATE/TIME: 5/2/26 1459 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Vermont Route 3, Pittsford VT
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Eddie Carrasquillo
AGE: 63
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Brandon, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 5/2/26 at approximately 1459 hours, the Vermont State Police - Rutland Barracks received a report of a person allegedly driving under the influence of intoxicants on a motorcycle and not wearing a helmet om Vermont Route 3 in the Town of Pittsford, VT.
Troopers located the motorcycle and operator on Grove St in Rutland City, VT. A traffic stop was initiated, and the operator was identified as Eddie Carrasquillo (63) of Brandon, VT. Carrasquillo displayed signs of impairment and was taken into custody. Carrasquillo was processed at the Rutland Barracks and released with a citation to answer to the above charges.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 5/18/26 100
COURT: Vermont Superior Court – Criminal Division
MUGSHOT: Yes
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of