NEWS RELEASE – Request for Information
CASE#: 26B2002064
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Nathan Rode
STATION: Royalton
CONTACT#: 802 234-9933
DATE/TIME: 05-04-26
INCIDENT LOCATION: Barnard Academy, Barnard, VT
VIOLATION: Burglary
ACCUSED: Under Investigation
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
VICTIM: Barnard Academy
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police took a report of a Burglary at the Barnard Academy in the town of Barnard.
Anyone with information about this incident is asked to call the Vermont State Police Royalton Barracks at 802 234-9933.
COURT ACTION: Y N
COURT DATE/TIME:
COURT:
LODGED - LOCATION:
BAIL:
MUG SHOT: INCLUDE IMAGE or INDICATE NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Nathan Rode
Vermont State Police – Royalton Barracks
2011 VT-107
Bethel, VT 05032
Barracks: 802-234-9933
Email: nathan.rode@vermont.gov