April 19, 2026

St. Johnsbury Barracks / Retail theft

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY
VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 26A4003363
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME:  Trooper David Hastings                            
STATION:    St. Johnsbury Barracks                  
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111

DATE/TIME: 4/8/26 at approximately 1330 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: St. Johnsbury, Vermont.
VIOLATION: Retail Theft

VICTIM : Kinney 's Drugs

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On April 8, 2026, at approximately 1330 hours, the Vermont State Police responded to a reported theft at Kinney’s Drugs in the town of St. Johnsbury, Vermont.
The Vermont State Police are seeking the public’s assistance in identifying the individuals involved in this incident. Photographs of the suspects are attached.
Anyone with information regarding the identity of the suspects is encouraged to contact Trooper Hastings at the St. Johnsbury Barracks by calling 802-748-3111.

Uploaded Image Uploaded Image