CASE#: 26A2002150
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Bodey Towle
STATION: St. Albans Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 04/06/2026 / 20:08 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Route 105 / Main St., Sheldon, VT
VIOLATION: DUI #2
ACCUSED: Luke Danyow
AGE: 41
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Sheldon, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers with the Vermont State Police St. Albans Barracks were on routine patrol in the town of Sheldon, VT. Troopers conducted a traffic stop based on multiple motor vehicle violations. Troopers identified the operator as Luke Danyow. While speaking with Danyow, indicators of impairment were detected. Danyow was arrested without incident and transported to the St. Albans Barracks for processing. He was later issued a citation to appear in Franklin County Superior Court and released.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 5/4/2026 @ 0800 hours
COURT: Franklin County Superior Court
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Bodey Towle
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Barracks
140 Fisher Pond Rd.
St. Albans, VT 05478
802 524 5993