CASE#: 26B3001849
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Benjamin Prandini
STATION: Shaftsbury
CONTACT#: (802) 442-5421
DATE/TIME: April 19, 2026, 1736 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: US Route 7, Exit 2, Bennington
VIOLATION: Negligent Operation
ACCUSED: Hanna Kathleen Boehm
AGE: 26
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Climax, NY
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On April 19, 2026, at approximately 1736 hours, Troopers observed a vehicle driving the wrong way on a divided portion of US Route 7 in Bennington, VT. This vehicle was observed traveling southbound in a northbound section of US Route 7 near Exit 2. A traffic stop was conducted, and the operator was identified as Hanna Kathleen Boehm (26) of Climax, NY. Boehm was cited for Negligent Operation and ordered to appear in Vermont Superior Court - Bennington Criminal Division on June 8, 2026, at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: June 8, 2026, 0830 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court - Bennington Criminal Division
MUG SHOT: No
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of