CASE#: 26B2001606
TROOPER: Daniel Arrato
STATION: Vermont State Police – Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 04/09/2026, approximately 1246 hours
LOCATION: VT Route 110, Tunbridge
VIOLATION: Leaving the Scene of an Accident
ACCUSED: Under Investigation
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
The Vermont State Police is currently investigating a late-reported Crash-LSA (leaving the scene of an accident), resulting in damage to numerous mailboxes along Vermont Route 110 in the town of Tunbridge, Orange County. A photo of a white in color, modern, Ford F-150, four-door, with a white cap can be shown causing damage to at least one mailbox, which was captured on security footage from a nearby residence. A screenshot of this footage has been attached (both jpeg and png).
Although the license plate is not visible on the security footage, the Vermont State Police is looking for assistance from the public with identifying the vehicle or any details that may assist with the investigation.
Anyone with information on the incident is urged to contact the Vermont State Police – Royalton Barracks at 802-234-9933. Thank you in advance.